IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] 35 COUN00009; COUN00014-15.
36 COUN00710.
37 Docket 98-1 at 2, UCIDA II, Case No. 3:21-cv-00255-SLG (D. Alaska April 13, 2023).
38 Docket 98-1 at 2, UCIDA II, Case No. 3:21-cv-00255-SLG (D. Alaska April 13, 2023); COUN00719-22.
39 FR00001; Proposed Rule, Fisheries of the Exclusive Economic Zone Off Alaska; Cook Inlet Salmon; Amendment 16, 88 Fed. Reg. 72314, 72314 (Oct. 19, 2023) [hereinafter Amendment 16 Proposed Rule].
40 COUN00723; 16 U.S.C. § 1854(c)(1)(A) ("The Secretary may prepare a fishery management plan, with respect to any fishery, or any amendment to any such plan, in accordance with the national standards, the other provisions of this Act, and any other applicable law, if—(A) the appropriate Council fails to develop and submit to the Secretary, after a reasonable period of time, a fishery management plan for such fishery, or any necessary amendment to such a plan, if such fishery requires conservation and management . . . .").
9