See In the Matter of Heinrich &Heinrich, 164 N.H. 357, 365 (2012). If the court's findings can reasonably be made on the evidence presented, they will stand. Id. at 363. We will not substitute our judgment for that of the trial court. In the Matter of Kempton &Kempton, 167 N.H. 785, 799 (2015). Nor will we reweigh the equities. See Heinrich, 164 N.H. at 365.
"When a dissolution of a marriage is decreed, the court may order an equitable division of property between the parties." RSA 458:16-a, II. "The court shall presume that an equal division is an equitable distribution of property, unless the court . . . decides that an equal division would not be appropriate or equitable after considering" various factors, including "[t]he duration of the marriage," "[t]he actions of either party during the marriage which contributed to the growth . . . in value of property," "[t]he value of any property acquired prior to the marriage," and "[a]ny other factor that the court deems relevant." Id.