Accordingly, we cannot conclude that the court erred when it found the ten-year marriage to be "relatively short term" or when it considered the length of the marriage as a factor justifying unequal division of the marital real estate.
Husband further argues that the court erred when it considered his limited contributions to the upkeep of the Londonderry home after July 2021. He argues that he was merely following a court order which provided that Wife was responsible for the expenses of that home during that time. We disagree. RSA 458:16-a, II(f) permits the court to consider "[t]he actions of either party during the marriage which contributed to the growth . . . in value of property." In recognizing that Husband made no contributions to the Londonderry home after July 2021, the court accurately described the operative facts. Put another way, Wife made all the contributions to the upkeep of the Londonderry home during that time.