GRIFFITHS, Justice:
[…] For factor four-the child's adjustment to the home-the Family Court found that R.S. never lived with his Father and that R.S. was being cared for appropriately by his maternal grandmother. For factor five-the mental and physical health of the individuals involved-the Family Court found that Father and Mother have substance abuse and mental health problems, and that maternal grandmother has no physical or mental health concerns.
13 Del. C. § 722(a) ("The Court shall determine the legal custody and residential arrangements for a child in accordance with the best interests of the child. In determining the best interests of the child, the Court shall consider all relevant factors including: (1) The wishes of the child's parent or parents as to such child's custody and residential arrangements; (2) The wishes of the child as to such child's custodian or custodians and residential arrangements; (3) The interaction and interrelationship of the child with such child's parent, grandparents, [and other relatives], . .; (4) The child's adjustment to such child's home, school and community; (5) The mental and physical health of all individuals involved; (6) Past and present compliance by both parents with their rights and responsibilities to their child .. .; (7) Evidence of domestic violence . . .; and (8) The criminal history of any party . . . .").
Family Court Order at 16-23. The Family Court concluded that factors one, two, and seven were neutral. Id. at 23.
Id. at 23.
Id. at 16-17.
Id. at 17-18.
Id. at 18-21.
We see no reason to disturb the Family Court's findings.