GOETHALS, J.
[…] County of Orange (2018) 19 Cal.App.5th 741, 745).
Cinda's briefs do not meaningfully address her RFO's allegations that Barry failed to disclose postseparation investment opportunities in the two dozen or so Westport self-storage facilities that were later formed between April 2015 and November 2016; we therefore consider that issue abandoned.
Section 2102 obligated Barry to disclose to Cinda “any investment opportunity, business opportunity, or other income-producing opportunity that present[ed] itself after the date of separation.” (§ 2102, subd. (a)(2).) But as best we can tell, neither Barry nor Westport (the Hoeven family business) ever invested in WGP or had an opportunity to do so.