Sean P. McCormick Deputy Chief Magistrate, On behalf of the 3-Judge Panel
[…] (6) Such obligations or restrictions, if not made known to the tenant at the commencement of tenancy, are brought to the attention of the tenant and if said
obligations work a substantial modifications of the lease agreement they have been consented to in writing by tenant.
(b) All tenants and other guests of the premises with the consent of tenant shall conduct themselves in a manner that does not unreasonably interfere with the peaceful enjoyment of the other tenants.
 
Emphasis added. 
A Landlord's remedy for a breach of rules and covenants is addressed in 25 Del.C. §5513(b), which states in pertinent part: "When a breach by a tenant causes or threatens to cause irreparable harm to any person or property . . . the landlord may . . . immediately terminate the rental agreement upon notice to the tenant and bring an action for summary possession; or do both.
Plaintiff/Appellant Bethel Villas 2009 has contended Defendant/Appellee was responsible on September 2, 2018 for the conduct of her guests, and specifically her sister, who engaged in a physical and verbal fight with another resident, Ms. Cherrell Clark.